|
|
Bees Wax
|
 |
White - Yellow Beeswax
Bees wax has vital skin nourishing property, which has
given it an edge over the other synthetic waxes so far. Crude Beeswax is
collected from the right sources and refined in a specially designed
process, so as to help retain its unique properties. Sovereign offers
yellow & white bees wax confirming to various pharmacopeias. These
products are widely used in many cosmetic & pharmaceutical preparations.
Sovereign’s Beeswax is offered in 25 kg Cartons |
|
Details PDF :
White
Bees Wax Specifications |
Yellow Bees Wax Specifications |
|
 |
|
|
|
Product: White Bees Wax |
|
|
|
|
Test /
Method |
Typical Specifications |
|
Appearance
|
White or
Yellowish pieces |
|
|
with a fine
– grained, matt |
|
|
and
non-crystalline fracture |
|
Drop Point |
61° - 65° C |
|
Acid Value |
17 to 24 |
|
Ester Value
|
70 to 80 |
|
Ratio
number |
3.3 to 4.3 |
|
Iodine
Value |
Less than 3 |
|
Specification Value |
87 to 104 |
|
|
|
|
Ceresin,
Paraffin & Other Waxes |
Passes Test |
|
|
|
|
Glycerol &
Other - Polyols |
Passes Test |
|
|
|
· The above data
is indicative only. Minor variations, which do
not affect product performance or quality, |
|
may be expected
in manufacturing. |
|
Note: |
|
The information
contained herein is, to our best knowledge, true
and accurate, but all recommendations or
suggestions |
|
are made without
guarantee, since the conditions of use are
beyond our control. There is no implied warranty
of |
|
merchantability
or fitness for purpose of the product or
products described herein. In submitting this
information, no |
|
liability is
assumed or license or other rights express or
implied given with respect to any existing or
pending patent, |
|
patent
applications or trademarks. The observance of
all legal regulations and patents is the
responsibility of the user. |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
Product: Yellow Bees
Wax |
|
|
|
|
Test /
Method |
Typical Specifications |
|
Appearance
|
Yellow or
Light Brown |
|
|
with a fine
– grained, matt |
|
|
and
non-crystalline fracture |
|
Drop Point |
61° - 65° C |
|
Acid Value |
17 to 24 |
|
Ester Value
|
70 to 80 |
|
Ratio
number |
3.3 to 4.3 |
|
Iodine
Value |
Less than 3 |
|
Specification Value |
87 to 102 |
|
|
|
|
Ceresin,
Paraffin & Other Waxes |
Passes Test |
|
|
|
|
Glycerol &
Other - Polyols |
Passes Test |
|
|
|
|
· The above data
is indicative only. Minor variations, which do
not affect product performance or quality, |
|
may be expected
in manufacturing. |
|
Note: |
|
The information
contained herein is, to our best knowledge, true
and accurate, but all recommendations or
suggestions |
|
are made without
guarantee, since the conditions of use are
beyond our control. There is no implied warranty
of |
|
merchantability
or fitness for purpose of the product or
products described herein. In submitting this
information, no |
|
liability is
assumed or license or other rights express or
implied given with respect to any existing or
pending patent, |
|
patent
applications or trademarks. The observance of
all legal regulations and patents is the
responsibility of the user. |
|
|
 |
|
|
|
||
Pharma Products || |
|
|
Petroleum Jelly |
Liquid Paraffin
|
Microcrystalline Wax
| Bees Wax
|
Emulsifying Wax
| |
|
||
Cosmetic Products
|| |
|
|
baby / Nursery Petroleum Jelly
|
Baby Oil |
Lip Balm |
Lip Balm |
Glycerin & Rose Water Moisturizer
|
Hair Styling Gels
| |
|
||
OTC Products
|| |
|
|
Petroleum Jelly |
Liquid Paraffin |
Honey | |
|
|
|
Home
|
Products |
Profile |
Contact |
Enquiry |
Sitemap |
|